Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

First Martin Ministry (Wiltshire): Difference between revisions

From TCH Archive
Tarkin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tarkin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 96: Line 96:


<small>since 27 October 3025</small>
<small>since 27 October 3025</small>
|Independent
|Conservative
|-
|Minister of State for the Progress Office
!
----Luke Ford
Β 
<small>since 7 November 3025</small>
|Conservative
|-
|-
|[[Attorney General of Wiltshire]]
|[[Attorney General of Wiltshire]]
Line 104: Line 111:


<small>since 23 December 3022</small>
<small>since 23 December 3022</small>
|Conservative
|Independent
|-
|-
! colspan="3" |Also attending cabinet
! colspan="3" |Also attending cabinet

Revision as of 16:52, 7 November 2025

Not to be confused with the ministry of Martin Banks, which can be found here.

The Martin Ministry is the incumbent government of the Wiltshirian Commonwealth, and was formed on 17 May 3025 following the 3025 general election by Beau Martin. It was the first government led by the Conservatives since the SchrΓΆder Ministry in 3019. It is considered to be the first true post-civil war government, and saw the return of many former Conservatives to positions of influence.

Following its successful defeat of a Liberal plot to replace him, Prime Minister Beau Martin reshuffled the cabinet in late October 2025 and set the date of the 3026 general election.

Cabinet (October 2025 - present)

Portfolio Minister Political party
Prime Minister of Wiltshire
Minister of State for the Cabinet Office
Leader of the Conservative Party

Beau Martin

since 17 May 3025

Conservative
Deputy Prime Minister of Wiltshire
Minister of State for the Trade & Transport Office

Iman De'Ath

since 27 October 3025

Conservative
Chancellor of the Exchequer
Minister of State for the Treasury Office

Lucy Burgers

since 17 May 3025

Conservative
Minister of State for the Foreign Office

Audrick Hill

since 17 May 3025

Conservative
Minister of State for the Home Office

Lia Caturla

since 17 May 3025

Conservative
Minister of State for the Commonwealth Security Office

Jan Rau

since 27 October 3025

Conservative
Minister of State for the Health Office

Dr. Edward Krushner

since 17 May 3025

Conservative
Minister of State for the Education & Social Policy Office

Ray Banes

since 27 October 3025

Conservative
Minister of State for the Energy & Economy Office

Rab Bennet

since 27 October 3025

Conservative
Minister of State for the Environment, Conservation, & Climate Office
Karen Tate

since 27 October 3025

Conservative
Minister of State for the Cities, Communities, & Local Government Office
Jacob Erin-Strife

since 27 October 3025

Conservative
Minister of State for the Constitution & Democracy Office
Bernard Canterbury

since 27 October 3025

Conservative
Minister of State for the Progress Office
Luke Ford

since 7 November 3025

Conservative
Attorney General of Wiltshire
Minister of State for the Justice Office

Markus Horst

since 23 December 3022

Independent
Also attending cabinet
Leader of the National Assembly
Minister without Portfolio

Kenny Rushmore

since 27 October 3025

Conservative
Chief Secretary to the Treasury
Junior Minister for Budget Responsibility

Sal Mackenzie

since 27 October 3025

Conservative
Special Advisor to the Prime Minister for Housing & Urban Development
Luke Ford

since 27 October 3025

Conservative
Terrace Street Chief of Staff
Owen Lassiter

since 26 October 3025

Conservative

Cabinet (May - October 2025)

Portfolio Minister Political party
Prime Minister of Wiltshire
Minister of State for the Cabinet Office
Leader of the Conservative Party
Beau Martin Conservative
First Minister of State
Minister of State for the Foreign Office
Audrick Hill Conservative
Chancellor of the Exchequer Lucy Burgers Conservative
Minister of State for the Home Office
Lia Caturla Conservative
Minister of State for the Health & Humanoid Services Office
Dr. Edward Krushner Conservative
Minister of State for the Education & Social Policy Office
Basil Lethbridge Conservative
Minister of State for the Trade & Transport Office
Iman De'Ath Conservative
Minister of State for the Energy & Economy Office
Ray Banes Conservative
Minister of State for the Environment, Climate & Conservation Office
Jan Rau Conservative
Minister of State for the Cities & Communities Office
Helen Richards Conservative
Minister of State for the Constitution & Democracy Office
Owen Lassiter Conservative
Minister without portfolio
Chairwoman of the Conservative Party
Sal Mackenzie
Sal Mackenzie
Sal Mackenzie Conservative
Attorney General of Wiltshire
Minister of State for the Justice Office
Markus Horst Independent