More actions
Created page with "'''Terrace Street Chief of Staff''' is the most senior political appointee in the office of the Prime Minister, acting as a senior aide to the Prime Minister of Wiltshire. The holder of the office retains a highly powerful, non-ministerial position within Their Majesties's Government." ย |
No edit summary ย |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Terrace Street Chief of Staff''' is the most senior political appointee in the office of the Prime Minister, acting as a senior aide to the [[Prime Minister of Wiltshire]]. The holder of the office retains a highly powerful, non-ministerial position within | '''Terrace Street Chief of Staff''' is the most senior political appointee in the office of the Prime Minister, acting as a senior aide to the [[Prime Minister of Wiltshire]]. The holder of the office retains a highly powerful, non-ministerial position within the government of Wiltshire. | ||
ย | |||
The current Chief of Staff is JP Beckett, a former minister under Audrick Hill's first government. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Chief of Staff | |||
!Term in office | |||
!Party | |||
!Prime Minister | |||
!Government(s) | |||
|- | |||
|Josh Carrow | |||
|19 July 3009 until 28 January 3010 | |||
|National Coalition | |||
|[[Jaresh Inyo]] | |||
|[[Jaresh Inyo Caretaker Ministry (Wiltshire)|Jaresh Inyo Caretaker Ministry]] | |||
----[[Second Jaresh Inyo Ministry (Wiltshire)|Second Jaresh Inyo Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Linda Martina | |||
|28 January 3010 until 1 April 3010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Socialist | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Thomas Shore]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Shore Ministry (Wiltshire)|Shore Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ned Waterloo | |||
|1 April 3010 until 15 July 3010 | |||
|- | |||
|Josh Carrow | |||
|15 July 3010 until 3 May 3011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Conservative | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaresh Inyo]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Third Jaresh Inyo Ministry (Wiltshire)|Third Jaresh Inyo Ministry]] | |||
----[[Fourth Inyo Ministry (Wiltshire)|Fourth Inyo Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Karen Finch | |||
|3 May 3011 until 1 June 3011 | |||
|- | |||
|Joel McCair | |||
|1 June 3011 until 3 January 3013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Edward Jellico]] | |||
|[[First Jellico Ministry (Wiltshire)|First Jellico Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|George Hart | |||
|3 January 3013 until 5 March 3013 | |||
|[[Second Jellico Ministry (Wiltshire)|Second Jellico Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Venessa Nesbitt | |||
|5 March 3013 until 29 May 3013 | |||
|Socialist | |||
|[[Renly Stork]] | |||
|[[Stork Ministry (Wiltshire)|Stork Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Walt Krussteg | |||
|29 May 3013 until 4 November 3013 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Conservative | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Martin Banks]] | |||
|[[First Banks Ministry (Wiltshire)|First Banks Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Samuel Vorr | |||
|4 November 3013 until 9 January 3014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Second Banks Ministry (Wiltshire)|Second Banks Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Owen Lassiter]] | |||
|9 January 3014 until 25 January 3015 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Samuel Vorr | |||
| rowspan="2" |25 January 3015 until 18 August 3015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[David Loynd]] | |||
|[[First Loynd Ministry (Wiltshire)|First Loynd Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Second Loynd Ministry (Wiltshire)|Second Loynd Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Morgan Morris | |||
| rowspan="2" |18 August 3015 until 10 January 3016 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Third Loynd Ministry (Wiltshire)|Third Loynd Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jen Sternman | |||
| rowspan="2" |10 January 3016 until 2 October 3018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Socialist | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Frank Eddington]] | |||
|First Eddington Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Second Eddington Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Lior Boardman | |||
|2 October 3018 until 1 January 3019 | |||
|Second Eddington Ministry | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gus Nixon]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |1 January 3019 until 11 February 3019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Conservative | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Audrick Hill]] | |||
|First Hill Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Second Hill Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Cynthia Mars | |||
|11 February 3019 until 10 March 3019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Schrำงder]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Schrำงder Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Gus Nixon | |||
|10 March 3019 until 12 April 3019 | |||
|- | |||
|Tim Gore | |||
|12 April 3019 until 15 June 3019 | |||
|Labour | |||
|[[Rita Smith]] | |||
|Smith Ministry | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Norman Walker | |||
| rowspan="4" |15 June 3019 until 9 December 3019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |National | |||
|Fillmore Grey | |||
|Grey Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Balfour | |||
|Balfour Ministry | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Independent | |||
|Ludwig Kohl | |||
|Kohl Caretaker Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Henry Campbell-Trenneman | |||
|Campbell-Trenneman Ministry | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |Office vacant during NCR occupation | |||
|- | |||
|Gus Nixon | |||
|26 January 3020 until 21 June 3020 | |||
|Liberal Conservative | |||
|Audrick Hill | |||
|Third Hill Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Toni Hart | |||
|21 June 3020 until 20 September 3020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Labour | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Edwin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Edwin Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Lance Spielman | |||
|20 September 3020 until 27 September 3020 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gus Nixon | |||
| rowspan="5" |21 June 3020 until 9 August 3021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Liberal Conservative | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sonya Inyo | |||
|First Sonya Inyo Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Second Sonya Inyo Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Sonya Inyo War Ministry | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jake Simpson | |||
|Simpson War Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Second Simpson Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Frannie Davison | |||
|9 August 3021 until 14 September 3021 | |||
|Labour | |||
|Catherine Morgan | |||
|First Morgan Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Phil Segal | |||
|14 September 3021 until 20 November 3021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stability | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mitchell Crawley | |||
|First Crawley Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Henry Karim | |||
|20 November 3021 until 15 January 3022 | |||
|Second Crawley Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Abigail Went | |||
|15 January 3022 until 23 August 3022 | |||
|Third Crawley Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Frannie Davison | |||
|23 August 3022 until 24 September 3022 | |||
|Labour | |||
|Catherine Morgan | |||
|Second Morgan Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Pedro Giordano | |||
|24 September 3022 until 11 December 3022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stability | |||
|Mario Giordano | |||
|Giordano Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Maebh Ardern | |||
|11 December 3022 until 4 February 3023 | |||
|Grace Daines | |||
|Daines Ministry | |||
|- | |||
|Tim Gore | |||
|4 February 3023 until 18 August 3023 | |||
|Labour (Social Democrat) | |||
|Ramsay Bowell | |||
|Bowell Ministry | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 09:49, 7 December 2025
Terrace Street Chief of Staff is the most senior political appointee in the office of the Prime Minister, acting as a senior aide to the Prime Minister of Wiltshire. The holder of the office retains a highly powerful, non-ministerial position within the government of Wiltshire.
The current Chief of Staff is JP Beckett, a former minister under Audrick Hill's first government.
| Chief of Staff | Term in office | Party | Prime Minister | Government(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Carrow | 19 July 3009 until 28 January 3010 | National Coalition | Jaresh Inyo | Jaresh Inyo Caretaker Ministry
Second Jaresh Inyo Ministry |
| Linda Martina | 28 January 3010 until 1 April 3010 | Socialist | Thomas Shore | Shore Ministry |
| Ned Waterloo | 1 April 3010 until 15 July 3010 | |||
| Josh Carrow | 15 July 3010 until 3 May 3011 | Conservative | Jaresh Inyo | Third Jaresh Inyo Ministry
Fourth Inyo Ministry |
| Karen Finch | 3 May 3011 until 1 June 3011 | |||
| Joel McCair | 1 June 3011 until 3 January 3013 | Edward Jellico | First Jellico Ministry | |
| George Hart | 3 January 3013 until 5 March 3013 | Second Jellico Ministry | ||
| Venessa Nesbitt | 5 March 3013 until 29 May 3013 | Socialist | Renly Stork | Stork Ministry |
| Walt Krussteg | 29 May 3013 until 4 November 3013 | Conservative | Martin Banks | First Banks Ministry |
| Samuel Vorr | 4 November 3013 until 9 January 3014 | Second Banks Ministry | ||
| Owen Lassiter | 9 January 3014 until 25 January 3015 | |||
| Samuel Vorr | 25 January 3015 until 18 August 3015 | David Loynd | First Loynd Ministry | |
| Second Loynd Ministry | ||||
| Morgan Morris | 18 August 3015 until 10 January 3016 | |||
| Third Loynd Ministry | ||||
| Jen Sternman | 10 January 3016 until 2 October 3018 | Socialist | Frank Eddington | First Eddington Ministry |
| Second Eddington Ministry | ||||
| Lior Boardman | 2 October 3018 until 1 January 3019 | Second Eddington Ministry | ||
| Gus Nixon | 1 January 3019 until 11 February 3019 | Conservative | Audrick Hill | First Hill Ministry |
| Second Hill Ministry | ||||
| Cynthia Mars | 11 February 3019 until 10 March 3019 | Samantha Schrำงder | Schrำงder Ministry | |
| Gus Nixon | 10 March 3019 until 12 April 3019 | |||
| Tim Gore | 12 April 3019 until 15 June 3019 | Labour | Rita Smith | Smith Ministry |
| Norman Walker | 15 June 3019 until 9 December 3019 | National | Fillmore Grey | Grey Ministry |
| Jim Balfour | Balfour Ministry | |||
| Independent | Ludwig Kohl | Kohl Caretaker Ministry | ||
| Henry Campbell-Trenneman | Campbell-Trenneman Ministry | |||
| Office vacant during NCR occupation | ||||
| Gus Nixon | 26 January 3020 until 21 June 3020 | Liberal Conservative | Audrick Hill | Third Hill Ministry |
| Toni Hart | 21 June 3020 until 20 September 3020 | Labour | Mark Edwin | Edwin Ministry |
| Lance Spielman | 20 September 3020 until 27 September 3020 | |||
| Gus Nixon | 21 June 3020 until 9 August 3021 | Liberal Conservative | Sonya Inyo | First Sonya Inyo Ministry |
| Second Sonya Inyo Ministry | ||||
| Sonya Inyo War Ministry | ||||
| Jake Simpson | Simpson War Ministry | |||
| Second Simpson Ministry | ||||
| Frannie Davison | 9 August 3021 until 14 September 3021 | Labour | Catherine Morgan | First Morgan Ministry |
| Phil Segal | 14 September 3021 until 20 November 3021 | Stability | Mitchell Crawley | First Crawley Ministry |
| Henry Karim | 20 November 3021 until 15 January 3022 | Second Crawley Ministry | ||
| Abigail Went | 15 January 3022 until 23 August 3022 | Third Crawley Ministry | ||
| Frannie Davison | 23 August 3022 until 24 September 3022 | Labour | Catherine Morgan | Second Morgan Ministry |
| Pedro Giordano | 24 September 3022 until 11 December 3022 | Stability | Mario Giordano | Giordano Ministry |
| Maebh Ardern | 11 December 3022 until 4 February 3023 | Grace Daines | Daines Ministry | |
| Tim Gore | 4 February 3023 until 18 August 3023 | Labour (Social Democrat) | Ramsay Bowell | Bowell Ministry |