More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The current Chief of Staff is [[Owen Lassiter]], who was appointed by Prime Minister [[Beau Martin]]. | The current Chief of Staff is [[Owen Lassiter]], who was appointed by Prime Minister [[Beau Martin]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Chief of Staff | |||
!Term in office | |||
!Party | |||
!Prime Minister | |||
!Government(s) | |||
|- | |||
|Josh Carrow | |||
|19 July 3009 until 28 January 3010 | |||
|National Coalition | |||
|[[Jaresh Inyo]] | |||
|[[Jaresh Inyo Caretaker Ministry (Wiltshire)|Jaresh Inyo Caretaker Ministry]] | |||
----[[Second Jaresh Inyo Ministry (Wiltshire)|Second Jaresh Inyo Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Linda Martina | |||
|28 January 3010 until 1 April 3010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Socialist | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Thomas Shore]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Shore Ministry (Wiltshire)|Shore Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ned Waterloo | |||
|1 April 3010 until 15 July 3010 | |||
|- | |||
|Josh Carrow | |||
|15 July 3010 until 3 May 3011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Conservative | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaresh Inyo]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Third Jaresh Inyo Ministry (Wiltshire)|Third Jaresh Inyo Ministry]] | |||
----[[Fourth Inyo Ministry (Wiltshire)|Fourth Inyo Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Karen Finch | |||
|3 May 3011 until 1 June 3011 | |||
|- | |||
|Joel McCair | |||
|1 June 3011 until 3 January 3013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Edward Jellico]] | |||
|[[First Jellico Ministry (Wiltshire)|First Jellico Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|George Hart | |||
|3 January 3013 until 5 March 3013 | |||
|[[Second Jellico Ministry (Wiltshire)|Second Jellico Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Venessa Nesbitt | |||
|5 March 3013 until 29 May 3013 | |||
|Socialist | |||
|[[Renly Stork]] | |||
|[[Stork Ministry (Wiltshire)|Stork Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Walt Krussteg | |||
|29 May 3013 until 4 November 3013 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Conservative | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Martin Banks]] | |||
|[[First Banks Ministry (Wiltshire)|First Banks Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|Samuel Vorr | |||
|4 November 3013 until 9 January 3014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Second Banks Ministry (Wiltshire)|Second Banks Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Owen Lassiter]] | |||
|9 January 3014 until 25 January 3015 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Samuel Vorr | |||
| rowspan="2" |25 January 3015 until 18 August 3015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[David Loynd]] | |||
|[[First Loynd Ministry (Wiltshire)|First Loynd Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Second Loynd Ministry (Wiltshire)|Second Loynd Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Morgan Morris | |||
| rowspan="2" |18 August 3015 until 10 January 3016 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Third Loynd Ministry (Wiltshire)|Third Loynd Ministry]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 16:50, 3 November 2025
Terrace Street Chief of Staff is the most senior political appointee in the office of the Prime Minister, acting as a senior aide to the Prime Minister of Wiltshire. The holder of the office retains a highly powerful, non-ministerial position within the government of Wiltshire.
The current Chief of Staff is Owen Lassiter, who was appointed by Prime Minister Beau Martin.
| Chief of Staff | Term in office | Party | Prime Minister | Government(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Carrow | 19 July 3009 until 28 January 3010 | National Coalition | Jaresh Inyo | Jaresh Inyo Caretaker Ministry
Second Jaresh Inyo Ministry |
| Linda Martina | 28 January 3010 until 1 April 3010 | Socialist | Thomas Shore | Shore Ministry |
| Ned Waterloo | 1 April 3010 until 15 July 3010 | |||
| Josh Carrow | 15 July 3010 until 3 May 3011 | Conservative | Jaresh Inyo | Third Jaresh Inyo Ministry
Fourth Inyo Ministry |
| Karen Finch | 3 May 3011 until 1 June 3011 | |||
| Joel McCair | 1 June 3011 until 3 January 3013 | Edward Jellico | First Jellico Ministry | |
| George Hart | 3 January 3013 until 5 March 3013 | Second Jellico Ministry | ||
| Venessa Nesbitt | 5 March 3013 until 29 May 3013 | Socialist | Renly Stork | Stork Ministry |
| Walt Krussteg | 29 May 3013 until 4 November 3013 | Conservative | Martin Banks | First Banks Ministry |
| Samuel Vorr | 4 November 3013 until 9 January 3014 | Second Banks Ministry | ||
| Owen Lassiter | 9 January 3014 until 25 January 3015 | |||
| Samuel Vorr | 25 January 3015 until 18 August 3015 | David Loynd | First Loynd Ministry | |
| Second Loynd Ministry | ||||
| Morgan Morris | 18 August 3015 until 10 January 3016 | |||
| Third Loynd Ministry | ||||